Supporters

2015-2018


 

 

 Leadership Gifts

 Badger Meter Foundation, Inc. 

 Brown Deer Junior Woman's Club 

 Barb & Scott Fleming 

 Greater Milwaukee Foundation 

 Dennis & Ann Griffin 

 MGIC 

 Nat'l Basketball Players Assn Foundation 

 Steve & Christina Novak 

 Pieper Electric 

 Zach Schimenz 

 The UPStore 

 

 Generous Donors

 Norman Aas 

 Jim Allen 

 Willie Allen 

 Amazon Smile 

 Anguil Environmental Systems Inc 

 Anonymous 

 Brenda Arnett 

 James & Monica Baran 

 Andy Bauschelt 

 James Beehler 

 Debra & Joel Belter 

 Michael Bembenek 

 Robert & Darlene Berdan 

 Tammie Bettinger 

 Lucy & Dave Bingen 

 John & Deborah Blaha 

 Steve & Jackie Blumberg 

 Fredrick & Jeanne Braby 

 Brady Foundation 

 Linda & Thomas Brown 

 Brown Deer BP 

 Brown Deer Social Club 

 Calvin & Desmar Bruce 

 Deborah Buchanan 

 Mary & John Buckley 

 Milton Buehlow 

 Ellen Burmeister 

 Eddie & Rebecca Butts, In honor of Harold & Roma Samuelson 

 Maryellyn & Bob Cahill 

 Ruth & Vilis Cakans 

 Joseph Cappuccio 

 Connie Caputo 

 Jenifer & Joe Carey 

 James & Diana Carpenter 

 Freddie Carr 

 Kim & Rick Chizek 

 Lone & Erik Christensen 

 Mike Christopulos 

 Roger & Patricia Chu 

 Roy Clemens, In memory of Helen Clemens 

 Peter & Joanne Collins 

 Connie Collopy 

 Gertrude Collura 

 Carol & Thomas Conlin 

 Sarah Cook 

 Shari Countryman & Bryan Wolfgram 

 Ann & Jack Covert 

 Carol Croegaert 

 Culvers 

 Brandon Currie 

 M Shannon Daly 

 Roger & Susan Daniels 

 Suzanne & Allen Davidson 

 CG Schmidt, Inc 

 Jane & Dennis DeBroux, In memory of Monique DeBroux 

 Catherine Dills 

 Harriet Dubman 

 Beth Eggert Ott 

 Cynthia Ehlers, In Memory of Steve Ehlers 

 Carolyn Ehlert 

 Employees 

 Bonnie Enloe 

 Erin & Scott Epping 

 Helen & Donald Esche 

 Carol & John Evert 

 Jim Farmer 

 Rachael & Daniel Fellers 

 Patricia & Ralph Felton 

 Paul & Murium Fine 

 Ryan Fleming & Kate Hannon 

 John & Patricia Fox 

 Sara & Brandon Frank 

 Edward & Lucy Friedrichs 

 Jim & Jane Frisch 

 Susan & John Fritsche 

 Dawn & Joseph Frodl 

 Christine & Dale Galloway 

 Leslie Galloway & Edward Sherard 

 John & Eileen Gibbs 

 Stephanie & Stephen Gilles 

 Faye & Barry Godshaw 

 Richard & Beverly Goehre 

 Elizabeth Gorski 

 Karen & Joseph Gosse 

 Debra & Brodus Greene 

 Richard & Joyce Griesbach 

 Diane & Thomas Gundrum 

 Donna & Robert Haizel 

 Gerald Hall 

 Tim & Lynn Halmar 

 Rosalyn & William Hamrick 

 Tracy Harris 

 Gary Henk 

 Michael and Abby Hensler 

 Earl & Delores Hill 

 Maureen & William Hoffman 

 Edward & Shirley Hubbard, In memory of Anastasia Hubbard, Class of 1995 

 Lisa Hudson 

 Jayne, Jacobson 

 Danielle Jaeger 

 Jean Jankovich 

 Diana & Alphaeus Jarreau 

 Phillip & Shirley Jensen 

 Terry & Marsha Jones 

 Shu-Jen Kao 

 Cindy Karthauser 

 Hayden Kelley 

 Monica Kelsey-Brown 

 Stanley & Ann Kenwood 

 Deb Kerr 

 Richard & Linda Kihslinger 

 Allan King 

 William & Marilyn Kioski 

 Lucy Kirksey 

 Ralph Klabunde 

 Kevin & Jennifer Klimek 

 Helen & Tony Klug 

 Nate Kornblum 

 Oscar Kornblum, In memory of Dolores Kornblum 

 Frank & Mary Koudelka 

 Mary Jeanne & Thomas Krueger 

 Geeta Kumar 

 Sharon & Ron Kundinger 

 Edward & Ellen Odessa Kuriga 

 Mary Lynne Kust 

 Scott & Sue Laurent 

 Mark Laux & Wendy Jabas 

 Michael, '00 and Katie Laux 

 Patrick Laux,'02 and Megan Mozina 

 Rachel Ledezma 

 Erin Leedom 

 Cheryl Lewis 

 Rudolph Liebelt, In honor of Steve and Joe Liebelt 

 Marie & Craig Lieber 

 Lenore Lillie 

 Kelly & Sean Little 

 Irene Litzau, In memory of Linda Litzau 

 Joyce Lorfeld 

 Dennis & Terri Lowder 

 Anne & Le Roy Lutz 

 Amy Machgan 

 Joshua Mack 

 Patricia Marek 

 Robert Markey 

 Erin Maslowski & Jacob Sciammas 

 Maria Mathis 

 Patrick Matthews 

 Sharon Matusinec 

 Felicia & Alex Mayfield 

 William McCormick 

 Howard & Shari Messerman 

 Russell Sr. & Ardelle Meyer, In honor of Rusty Meyer 

 Rusty Meyer, In honor of Russ Meyer, Sr. 

 Howard & Agnes Miller 

 Michelle Moranski 

 Robert & Janet Moranski 

 Don & Alice Mueller 

 Dennis & Teresa Murphy 

 Joyce Murray 

 Carolyn Mushall 

 Martin & Lisa Naber 

 Bonnie Nestor 

 Barbara & Donald Neubauer 

 Sally Ann Newman 

 National Honor Society of BDHS 

 Northshore Girls Youth Basketball 

 Northwestern Mutual Foundation 

 Mary Kay O'Brien 

 Neil O'Brien 

 Kathleen & Richard O'Connell 

 Christie Odenwald 

 Carla & Tom Olle 

 Frank & Lynn Parker 

 Pastiche 

 Mary & David Paull 

 Ron & Carol Pawlak 

 Alison & Jerome Peetz 

 Holly Pett 

 Jim & Ann Piatt 

 Judy & Neil Pierson 

 Michael Pinney 

 Stuart Pinzer 

 William Poertner 

 Jim Polk 

 Charles Possehl 

 Dawn Purdy-Frodl & Joseph Frodl 

 Karen & Harold Radish 

 Rita & Bob Radke 

 Taran Radloff 

 RAF Medical Inc 

 Ron & Ruth Ramaker 

 Barbara Rasberry 

 David Remstad 

 Denise & Dinon Richmond 

 Adrienne and LeVar Ridgeway 

 Allison Ritt 

 River Lane Inn 

 Rogers Memorial Hospital 

 Helmut & Helga Roland 

 Kathy & Gary Romuald 

 Ronald & Sandra Rosenberger 

 Deborah & Daniel Rubinstein 

 Peter & Lourdes Ruta 

 Lale Sahin 

 Kimberly Salem 

 Raymond Saron 

 Mary Schallert 

 Robert Schimek 

 Schimenz Family 

 Joe Schmidt 

 Sandy Schmitt 

 Meghan & Bryan Schneeweis 

 Scott & Dawn Schwartz 

 Lucille Seroogy 

 Joseph Shumow 

 Lacritia Spence Insurance Agency 

 Rashonda Spencer 

 Susan & Harrison Stanfield 

 Norman Stewart 

 Elizabeth Stich 

 Ricky Stiever 

 Kathy & Gary Stresman 

 Michael & Carol Sullivan 

 Karen & Mike Surfus 

 Gary Thomas 

 Charles Tollefsen 

 Ben & Kara Turner 

 Bob Van Lieshout 

 Bob & Carolyn Viste 

 Gayle Wade, In memory of Steven Wade 

 Wade Weissmann Architecture 

 Wisc Assn of School District Administrators 

 Marlene & Jarvis Watkins 

 Brian Weber & Donna Niccolai-Weber 

 Peter & Irene Weber 

 Suzanne & Tom Webster 

 Michael & Sarah Weiss 

 Stephanie Weiss 

 Beverly Weissman 

 Adam & Lynn Welander 

 Emmett & Marjorie Welky 

 Jean Wells 

 Wells Fargo 

 Jill Wiedmann 

 Jan Williams 

 Neal & Mary Ellen Wills 

 Nadine & Theodore Witzig 

 Dietmar Wolfgram 

 Cheri Wolf-Schulman & Barry Schulman 

 Kurt Wood 

 Patricia Yardley 

 Fred Yatchak 

 The Holsten Family 

 James Zielinski 

 Thomas & Nancy Zielonka 

 Donna Zimmer, In memory of Michael Zimmer, Class of 1999 

 


The Education Foundation of Brown Deer is a is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization. Contributions are tax-deductible to the extent allowed by law.


Become a Supporter

If you would like to partner with us, fill out the form below and one of our members will get back to you.

Name *
Name